Gateway to the Texas Renaissance Festival

City Ordinances

The City of Todd Mission has several city ordinances, many of which are several pages long.If you would like any information on these ordinances please print the Open Records Request Form and complete it. You can return the form by email, mail, or in person.

 Download Open Records Request Form

To view and print these files you’ll need:

Free Download

Email: info@ToddMissionTX.gov

Mail:
City of Todd Mission
21718 FM 1774
Todd Mission, TX. 77363-7722

 

The City of Todd Mission Ordinances are as follows:

Emergency Management Ordinance 2001-121

Municipal Court Ordinance 2003-001

Sign Ordinance 2014-001 (Revised 2014)

Recreational Vehicle Parks Ordinance 2017-0001

Live Stock & Fowl Ordinance 2018-001

Special Events 2018-003

Junked Vehicle Ordinance 2019-002

Dog Ordinance 2019-003

Mobile Home and Manufactured Home Ordinance 2019-004

Burn Ordinance 2020-07

International Residential Code 2020-010

Building and Rehabilitation 2020-011

 

 

Comments are closed.